ODM RP 460 Optical Power Meter

FREE SHIPPING!
Multiple Options Available
Status:
Please Choose Option
FREE SHIPPING!
$499.00 - $599.00

ODM RP 460 Optical Power Meter

ODM RP 460 Optical Power Meter

ODM's Optical Power Meter measures optical power on fiber optic networks operating at 850nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, and 1550nm. This power meter provides absolute dBm or dB loss measurements on all optical networks. The RP 460 is available with different detector types based on the necessary measurement range for the optical network under test.

Features:

  • 850, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1611, 1625 nm wavelengths
  • Set reference/zero functionality
  • Store up to 4000 measurements
  • Transfer readings from device to computer via USB
  • Audible tone alert from incoming 2kHz signal
  • Accepts all connector styles
  • NIST traceable measurements
  • Single Mode or Multi Mode application

 Specifications:

  • Wavelength Range: 850nm to 1625nm
  • Measurement Range: -02: +6 to -70dBm / -04: +23 to -45dBm
  • Resolution: 0.01dB
  • Absolute Accuracy: +/- 0.25dB
  • Detector Type: -02: InGaAs / -04: Filtered InGaAs
  • Optical Interface: Universal 2.5mm (Additional Adapters Available)
  • Tone Identification: 2kHz Incoming Signal - Audible Alert
  • Storage: 4000+ measurements
  • Power On: Push Button Toggle, Auto-off
  • Data Transfer: Mini USB - Live readings or data dump
  • Dimensions: 6.1x.94x.75 in. (15.5x2.38x1.90cm)
  • Weight: 3.0 oz (85.4 g)

Available Options:

  • +6 to -70dBm (RP 460-02)
  • +23 to -45dBm (RP 460-04)
More Information
SKU C-OD-RP460
Manufacturer Model RP 460
Manufacturer ODM
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

PEOPLE ALSO BOUGHT

  1. Guardian 01503 Rope Grab with Lanyard
    GF-01503
    Guardian 01503 Rope Grab with Lanyard
    $97.99
  2. AB Chance Swivel Mount Capstan Hoist Truck Kit
    Multiple Options Available
    AB Chance Swivel Mount Capstan Hoist Truck Kit
    $3,874.99
  3. Rock Exotica P53D Omni-Block Double Swivel Pulley
    Multiple Options Available
    Rock Exotica P53D Omni-Block Double Swivel Pulley
    $172.00
  4. CommScope Control Unit Interface Adapter Kit for RET Antenna Setup
    KP-ATC200-LITE-USB
    CommScope Control Unit Interface Adapter Kit for RET Antenna Setup
    Special Price $585.00 Regular Price $625.00
  5. Crosby Galvanized Screw Pin Shackles
    Multiple Options Available
    Crosby Galvanized Screw Pin Shackles
    $7.00
  6. ODM General Test and Inspection Kit
    OD-TTK500
    ODM General Test and Inspection Kit
    $3,595.00